One last gulp [by James Wenley]
Well the Auckland Fringe website have updated their daily schedule once again and it looks much better, but there’s still one thing it lacks – a link to buy the all important tickets!! Never fear Fringe Fans, we have everything listed here. Make sure you don’t get Fringe regret – choose some shows and get along.
Monday 23 Feb
City:
5:30pm The Basement – The Dummy
7pm The Basement – Up on Lowman
Suburbs:
7pm Portland Public House – Rain Dogs Cabaret
Tuesday 24 Feb
City:
5:30pm The Basement – The Dummy
6pm Musgrove Studio, Maidment – The Two Farting Sisters
7pm The Basement – Bucket’s List
7pm Q Vault – Eat the Young Fresh
8pm Musgrove Studio, Maidment – Under the Same Moon
8:45pm Q Vault– Mike Loder’s Wanted Thoughts
Wednesday 25 Feb
City:
5:30pm The Basement – Jabber
6pm Aotea Centre Level 3 – Risk & Win Arcade: The Theatrical Competition
6pm Musgrove Studio, Maidment – The Two Farting Sisters
7pm The Basement – Bucket’s List
7pm Q Vault – Eat the Young Fresh
8pm Musgrove Studio, Maidment – Under the Same Moon
8pm Ironbar Cafe – Vow
8:30pm The Basement – Mother/Jaw
8:45pm Q Vault– Mike Loder’s Wanted Thoughts
10pm The Basement – Prehistoria
10pm The Basement – Keep out of my Box (and other advice) [Free Show]
Suburbs:
12:30pm Pt England Reserve – The River Talks [Free Show!]
Thursday 26 Feb
City:
5:30pm The Basement – Jabber
6pm Aotea Centre Level 3 – Risk & Win Arcade: The Theatrical Competition
6pm Musgrove Studio, Maidment – The Two Farting Sisters
7pm The Basement – Bucket’s List
7pm Q Vault – Eat the Young Fresh
7:30pm Old Folks Association – My Celebrity Husbands and maybe some Wives
8pm Musgrove Studio, Maidment – Under the Same Moon
8pm Ironbar Cafe – Vow
8:30pm The Basement – Mother/Jaw
8:45pm Q Vault– Mike Loder’s Wanted Thoughts
10pm The Basement – Prehistoria
10pm The Basement – Keep out of my Box (and other advice) [Free Show]
Suburbs:
12:30pm Pt England Reserve – The River Talks [Free Show!]
5:30pm Pt England Reserve – The River Talks [Free Show!]
Friday 27 Feb
City:
5:30pm The Basement – Jabber
6pm Aotea Centre Level 3 – Risk & Win Arcade: The Theatrical Competition
6pm Musgrove Studio, Maidment – The Two Farting Sisters
7pm The Basement – Bucket’s List
7pm Q Vault – Eat the Young Fresh
8pm Musgrove Studio, Maidment – Under the Same Moon
8pm Ironbar Cafe – Vow
8pm Audio Foundation – A Symphony of Sloths [Free Show!]
8:30pm The Basement – Mother/Jaw
8:45pm Q Vault– Mike Loder’s Wanted Thoughts
10pm The Basement – Prehistoria
11pm The Basement – Fringey Snort
Suburbs:
12:30pm Pt England Reserve – The River Talks [Free Show!]
5:30pm Pt England Reserve – The River Talks [Free Show!]
7:30pm Ponsonby Baptist Church – A Play upon Words
Sat 1 March
City:
2pm Musgrove Studio, Maidment – The Two Farting Sisters
4pm Musgrove Studio, Maidment – Under the Same Moon
5:30pm The Basement – Squirrel
6pm Musgrove Studio, Maidment – The Two Farting Sisters
7pm The Basement – Bucket’s List
7pm Q Vault – Eat the Young Fresh
7:30pm University of Auckland Clocktower – Sounds like Keen Spirit
8pm Musgrove Studio, Maidment – Under the Same Moon
8pm Audio Foundation – A Symphony of Sloths [Free Show!]
8:30pm The Basement – Mother/Jaw
8:45pm Q Vault– Mike Loder’s Wanted Thoughts
10pm The Basement – Prehistoria
11pm The Basement – Matthew Harvey Blows Up
Suburbs:
3pm Takapuna Beach Wipe Out! (The Wet Hot Beauties) [Free Show!]
Sun 2 March
City:
2pm Musgrove Studio, Maidment – The Two Farting Sisters
4pm Musgrove Studio, Maidment – Under the Same Moon
5:30pm The Basement – Squirrel
6pm Musgrove Studio, Maidment – The Two Farting Sisters
7pm The Basement – Up on Lowman
8pm Musgrove Studio, Maidment – Under the Same Moon
8:30pm The Basement – Squirrel
Suburbs
2pm Ponsonby Baptist Church – A Play upon Words
Leave a Reply